Castlevania - Leons Quest: Difference between revisions

From Strider's Fan Game Domain
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px; border:1px solid blue;" ! Developer(s) | harrycombs |- ! Framework | REALBasic |- ! Platform(s) | Mac OS X |- ! Status | Finished |- ! Released | September 25th, 2007 |- ! Genre | Action |} == Synopsis == A high intensity 2D action game starring Leon Belmont. == Links == * [https://web.archive.org/web/20071110040231/http://www.chapelofresonance.com/forum/index.php?topic=106.0 Anti Chapel Forum Topic] ''(Wayback Mach..."
 
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px; border:1px solid blue;"
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px; border:1px solid blue;"
! Developer(s)
! Developer(s)
| harrycombs
| [[Developer::harrycombs]]
|-
|-
! Framework
! Framework
| REALBasic
| [[Framework::REALBasic]]
|-
|-
! Platform(s)
! Platform(s)
| Mac OS X
| [[Platform::Mac OS X]]
|-
|-
! Status
! Status
| Finished
| [[Status::Finished]]
|-
|-
! Released
! Released
| September 25th, 2007
| September 25th, 2007 [[Release Date::2007-09-25| ]]
|-
|-
! Genre
! Genre
| Action
| [[Genre::Action]]
|-
! Series
| [[Series::Castlevania]]
|}
|}


== Synopsis ==
== Synopsis ==
A high intensity 2D action game starring Leon Belmont.
A high intensity 2D action game starring Leon Belmont and developed using REALBasic for Apple Mac OS.


== Links ==
== Links ==
Line 28: Line 31:
== Download ==
== Download ==
[https://www.fg-domain.com/download.php?id=14 Download Link]
[https://www.fg-domain.com/download.php?id=14 Download Link]
[[Category:Fan Games]]

Latest revision as of 16:09, 30 December 2025

Developer(s) harrycombs
Framework REALBasic
Platform(s) Mac OS X
Status Finished
Released September 25th, 2007
Genre Action
Series Castlevania

Synopsis

A high intensity 2D action game starring Leon Belmont and developed using REALBasic for Apple Mac OS.

Download

Download Link