Castlevania - Sonata in Red: Difference between revisions

From Strider's Fan Game Domain
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px; border:1px solid blue;" | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | center|280px|Title Screen |- ! Developer(s) | Hardle |- ! Engine | RPG Maker 2003 |- ! Platform(s) | Windows |- ! Status | Finished |- ! Released | January 18th, 2008 |- ! Genre | RPG |} == Synopsis == A brave holy knight enters Dracula's Castle in order to rescue his beloved, Helena...."
 
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
! Developer(s)
! Developer(s)
| Hardle
| [[Developer::Hardle]]
|-
|-
! Engine
! Engine
| RPG Maker 2003
| [[Engine::RPG Maker 2003]]
|-
|-
! Platform(s)
! Platform(s)
| Windows
| [[Platform::Windows]]
|-
|-
! Status
! Status
| Finished
| Finished [[Status::Finished| ]]
|-
|-
! Released
! Released
| January 18th, 2008
| January 18th, 2008 [[Release Date::2008-01-18| ]]
|-
|-
! Genre
! Genre
| RPG
| [[Genre::RPG]]
|-
! Series
| [[Series::Castlevania]]
|}
|}


Line 46: Line 49:
1738274319-644925-screenshot-from-2025-01-30-15-55-52.png|Gameplay
1738274319-644925-screenshot-from-2025-01-30-15-55-52.png|Gameplay
</gallery>
</gallery>
== Download ==
[https://www.fg-domain.com/download.php?id=28 Download Link]
[[Category:Fan Games]]

Latest revision as of 16:15, 30 December 2025

Title Screen
Title Screen
Developer(s) Hardle
Engine RPG Maker 2003
Platform(s) Windows
Status Finished
Released January 18th, 2008
Genre RPG
Series Castlevania

Synopsis

A brave holy knight enters Dracula's Castle in order to rescue his beloved, Helena. This is a game made using RPG Maker 2003 and released for Windows PCs.

Controls

Keyboard
Arrows Movement
Z Accept
X Cancel
Enter/Esc Menu

Screenshots

Download

Download Link