Castlevania - Symphony of Destruction: Difference between revisions

From Strider's Fan Game Domain
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
! Developer(s)
! Developer(s)
| VampSoft
| [[Developer::VampSoft]]
|-
|-
! Engine
! Engine
| OpenBOR
| [[Engine::OpenBOR]]
|-
|-
! Platform(s)
! Platform(s)
| Windows, Linux, Android
| [[Platform::Windows]], [[Platform::Linux]], [[Platform::Android]]
|-
|-
! Status
! Status
| Finished
| Finished [[Status::Finished| ]]
|-
|-
! Released
! Released
| March 19th, 2006
| March 19th, 2006 [[Release Date::2006-03-19| ]]
|-
|-
! Genre
! Genre
| Beat-Em-Up
| [[Genre::Action]]
|-
! Series
| [[Series::Castlevania]]
|}
|}


Line 37: Line 40:


[[Category:Fan Games]]
[[Category:Fan Games]]
[[Category:Castlevania]]
[[Category:VampSoft]]
[[Category:OpenBOR]]
[[Category:Windows]]
[[Category:Linux]]
[[Category:Android]]
[[Category:2006-03-19]]
[[Category:Beat Em Up]]
[[Category:Finished]]

Latest revision as of 16:17, 30 December 2025

Title Screen
Title Screen
Developer(s) VampSoft
Engine OpenBOR
Platform(s) Windows, Linux, Android
Status Finished
Released March 19th, 2006
Genre Action
Series Castlevania

Synopsis

A 2D Beat-Em-Up in the style of Final Fight featuring Alucard, Richter Belmont, and Maria Belmont against the hordes of Dracula made in OpenBOR.

Screenshots

Videos

Download

Download Link