Castlevania ReVamped: Difference between revisions

From Strider's Fan Game Domain
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px; border:1px solid blue;" | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | center|280px|Title Screen |- ! Developer(s) | Lv.4 Games |- ! Engine | GameMaker Studio |- ! Platform(s) | Windows, Linux |- ! Status | Finished |- ! Released | March 9th, 2024 |- ! Genre | Action, Adventure |} == Synopsis == A from-the-ground-up remake of the original Castlevania for..."
 
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
! Developer(s)
! Developer(s)
| Lv.4 Games
| [[Developer::Lv.4 Games]]
|-
|-
! Engine
! Engine
| GameMaker Studio
| [[Engine::GameMaker Studio]]
|-
|-
! Platform(s)
! Platform(s)
| Windows, Linux
| [[Platform::Windows]], [[Platform::Linux]]
|-
|-
! Status
! Status
| Finished
| Finished [[Status::Finished| ]]
|-
|-
! Released
! Released
| March 9th, 2024
| March 9th, 2024 [[Release Date::2024-03-09| ]]
|-
|-
! Genre
! Genre
| Action, Adventure
| [[Genre::Action-Adventure]]
|-
! Series
| [[Series::Castlevania]]
|}
|}


Line 102: Line 105:
* [https://www.fg-domain.com/download.php?id=18 Download Link] (Windows version 1.1.1)
* [https://www.fg-domain.com/download.php?id=18 Download Link] (Windows version 1.1.1)
* [https://www.fg-domain.com/download.php?id=39 Download Link] (Ubuntu version 1.1.1)
* [https://www.fg-domain.com/download.php?id=39 Download Link] (Ubuntu version 1.1.1)
[[Category:Fan Games]]

Latest revision as of 16:19, 30 December 2025

Title Screen
Title Screen
Developer(s) Lv.4 Games
Engine GameMaker Studio
Platform(s) Windows, Linux
Status Finished
Released March 9th, 2024
Genre Action-Adventure
Series Castlevania

Synopsis

A from-the-ground-up remake of the original Castlevania for the NES which now flows like a MetroidVania.

Controls

Keyboard
W,A,S,D/Arrows Movement
Space Accept/Jump
Enter/Left Click Whip
Right Shift/Right Click Subweapon
Ctrl Dash
E Swap Whips
Left Shift Lock Aim
Backspace Cancel
Esc Pause
Tab Map
Gamepad (XInput)
D-Pad/Left Stick Movement
A Accept/Jump
X Whip
B Subweapon
RB Dash
Y Swap Whips
LB Lock Aim
B Cancel
Start Pause
Select Map

Screenshots

Download